Game Schedule
Aug
25
@ Livonia Knights 16U
Eddie Edgar Ice Arena0 - 6 (L)
Aug
28
vs. Lakeshore Jr Lumberjacks
Walker Ice & Fitness Center7 - 2 (W)
Sep
4
@ Lakeshore Jr Lumberjacks
Lakeshore Sports Centre4 - 3 (W)
Sep
6
@ Northern Michigan United 16U - HockeyPalooza
(Tournament)Big Boy Arena
8:30 AM
Sep
6
@ SISU Thunderbirds 16U - HockeyPalooza
(Tournament)Big Boy Arena
2:30 PM
Sep
7
@ Sylvania North Stars 16U - HockeyPalooza
(Tournament)Big Boy Arena
11:15 AM
Sep
7
@ MI Elite Prospects 16U - HockeyPalooza
(Tournament)Big Boy Arena
5:00 PM
Sep
8
@ SISU Thunderbirds - HockeyPalooza
(Tournament)Hazel Park Ice Arena
7:00 AM
Sep
8
@ TBD - HockeyPalooza (Championship)
(Tournament)Big Boy Arena
1:30 PM
Sep
12
@ Grand Valley Stars 16U
Griff's Georgetown Ice Arena8:20 PM
Sep
14
vs. Grand Valley Stars 16U
Walker Ice & Fitness Center4:00 PM
Sep
21
@ Lansing 16u
Suburban Ice East Lansing4:45 PM
Sep
28
vs. Fox 16U
Walker Ice & Fitness Center11:00 AM
Sep
29
@ Saginaw 16U
Bay County Civic Arena12:00 PM
Sep
29
@ Midland North Stars 16U
Bay County Civic Arena5:30 PM
Oct
5
vs. Saginaw 16U
Walker Ice & Fitness Center12:30 PM
Oct
11
@ TBD - Niagra Pucktoberfest
(Tournament)Dwyer Ice Arena
TBD
Oct
12
@ TBD - Niagra Pucktoberfest
(Tournament)Dwyer Ice Arena
TBD
Oct
12
@ TBD - Niagra Pucktoberfest
(Tournament)Dwyer Ice Arena
TBD
Oct
13
@ TBD - Niagra Pucktoberfest
(Tournament)Dwyer Ice Arena
TBD
Oct
27
vs. Little Caesars 16U
(League)Walker Ice & Fitness Center
2:30 PM
Nov
2
@ GFHA Raiders 16U
(League)Crystal Fieldhouse Ice Arena
3:45 PM
Nov
3
vs. KV Renegades 16U
(League)Walker Ice & Fitness Center
4:00 PM
Nov
8
@ TBD - Red Hawk Rally
(Tournament)Goggin Ice Center
TBD
Nov
9
@ TBD - Red Hawk Rally
(Tournament)Goggin Ice Center
TBD
Nov
9
@ TBD - Red Hawk Rally
(Tournament)Goggin Ice Center
TBD
Nov
10
@ TBD - Red Hawk Rally
(Tournament)Goggin Ice Center
TBD
Nov
17
@ Orchard Lake White 16U
(League)S.M.A.C.
9:30 AM
Nov
23
vs. Lansing Jr. Spartans
(League)Walker Ice & Fitness Center
11:00 AM
Nov
24
vs. TBD
(League)Walker Ice & Fitness Center
4:00 PM
Nov
30
vs. Novi Firecats 16U
(League)Walker Ice & Fitness Center
4:00 PM
Dec
8
@ Little Caesars 16U
(League)Farmington Hills Ice Arena
12:45 PM
Dec
14
vs. TBD
(League)Walker Ice & Fitness Center
5:00 PM
Dec
15
@ Traverse City North Stars 16U
(League)Howe Ice Arena
11:30 AM
Dec
21
vs. GRAHA Griffins 16U
(League)Walker Ice & Fitness Center
5:30 PM
Dec
22
@ GRAHA Griffins 16U
(League)Patterson Ice Center
3:00 PM
Dec
28
vs. Lakeshore Jr Lumberjacks 16U
(League)Walker Ice & Fitness Center
3:30 PM
Jan
11
vs. GFHA Raiders 16U
(League)Walker Ice & Fitness Center
1:15 PM
Jan
17
@ TBD - Big Chill
(Tournament)Arctic Coliseum Inc
TBD
Jan
18
@ TBD - Big Chill
(Tournament)Arctic Coliseum Inc
TBD
Jan
18
@ TBD - Big Chill
(Tournament)Arctic Coliseum Inc
TBD
Jan
19
@ TBD - Big Chill
(Tournament)Arctic Coliseum Inc
TBD
Jan
25
vs. Orchard Lake White 16U
(League)Walker Ice & Fitness Center
2:00 PM
Jan
26
@ Fox 16U
(League)Southside Ice Arena
1:50 PM
Feb
1
vs. Traverse City North Stars 16U
(League)Walker Ice & Fitness Center
5:00 PM
Feb
15
vs. Macomb 16U
(League)Walker Ice & Fitness Center